Samsung GT-i9305T Galaxy S III Price

 

 

Samsung GT-i9305T Galaxy S III Price in India with Specifications: It is an 4.8” Android smartphone created and developed by the South Korean Company, Samsung Electronics. The device runs on Android 4.1.1 Jelly Bean operating system. It has Super AMOLED capacitive touchscreen display with 720 x 1280 pixels screen resolution, 8 Megapixels rear camera with led flash to capture still images and videos, and a 2 Megapixels secondary front camera for video calling. The GT-i9305T Galaxy S III is powered by Quad-Core Samsung Exynos 4412 / ARM Cortex-A9 MPCore 1400 Mhz processor, 2GB LPDDR2 RAM and 16 GB Internal Storage memory expandable via MicroSD up to 32GB.

The Samsung GT-i9305T Galaxy S III includes 3.5mm jack, HTML5/ Flash Browser, A-GPS support, Java MIDP emulator, media player and a powerful 2100 mAh Li-Ion battery. The connectivity with this phone is possible through GPRS, EDGE, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, 2G/3G or USB. The GT-i9305T Galaxy S III comes with preinstalled applications like Document viewer, Gmail, Google Calendar, Google Checkout, Google Earth, Google Latitude, Google Maps, Google Talk, Picasa, Google Search, and YouTube. The GT-i9305T Galaxy S III is available in Blue & White Marble colors.

Samsung GT-i9305T Galaxy S III Price

Samsung GT-i9305T Galaxy S III Specifications :

Brand: Samsung
Model: Galaxy S III GT-i9305T
Also known as: Samsung Galaxy S3 4G i9305, Galaxy S3 GT-i9305T Australia
Release / availability: October, 2012
Type / Design: Classic / Bar
Thickness: 8.6 mm
Width: 70.6 mm
Height: 136.6 mm
Weight: 133 grams
Qwerty: No
Antenna: Internal Antenna
Scratch resistant screen: Gorilla Glass II
Protection against water: No
Operating System (OS)
OS: Android 4.1.1 Jelly Bean
Processor and Memory
CPU / Processor: Samsung Exynos 4412 / ARM Cortex-A9 MPCore
Clock: 1400 Mhz
Cores: 4 Quad-Core
RAM: 2GB LPDDR2
Internal Memory: 16GB
External Memory: Up to 64GB microSD, microSDHC, microSDXC
Network and Mobile Data
Dual Chip: No
Sim Card type: SIMCard micro (12×15 mm)
SIM Card Slots: 1 slot
Mhz GSM: Quad-band 850/900/1800/1900
Network Phone: GSM 850/900/1800/1900, UMTS 850/900/2100, LTE 1800/2600
Network Data: GPRS, EDGE, UMTS, HSDPA, HSUPA, HSPA +, LTE
Network G: 4.5G
Speed ​​Download: 100 Mbps
Upload Speed: 50 Mbps
Messaging and Call
SMS: SMS with SWYPE
MMS: Yes
E-mail: Yes
Push Mail: Yes
Speakerphone: Yes
Video Call: Yes
Display and Graphics System
Inches: 4.8 “
Display Type: Super AMOLED
Touchscreen: Capacitive Multitouch
Screen Resolution: 720 x 1280 pixels
PPI (Pixels Per Inch): 306 PPI
Colours: 16 million
Graphics Card: ARM Mali-400
Still Camera / Camcorder
Primary Camera: 8 MegaPixels (7.99)
Primary Camera Resolution: 3264 x 2448 pixels
Flash: LED Flash
Zoom: Only digital zoom
Autofocus: Supports
Face Detection: Supports
Secondary Camera: 2 MegaPixels (1.92)
Secondary Camera Resolution: 1600 x 1200 pixels
Multimedia
Video Recording: Full HD (1920 x 1080 pixels)
Rate Video Recording 30 FPS
Video Recording Camera 2: HD (1280 x 720 pixels)
Radio: FM with RDS
TV: No
Video Formats: MP4, DivX, XviD, WMV, H.264, H.263
Audios formats: MP3, WAV, eAAC +, AC3, FLAC
Connectivity
USB: USB 2.0 Micro-B (Micro-USB)
TV out: USB Micro-B with MHL
Audio Output: Plug 3.5mm P2
Bluetooth: Version 4.0 with A2DP
Wi-Fi: 802.11 a / b / g / n
NFC: Supports
GPS: A-GPS, Geotagging and GLONASS
Other Functions
Voice Control: Command / Dial / Memo
Sounds / Ringtone: Polyphonic with customization
Vibration: Supports
Web browser: HTML, XHTML, HTML5
Flash Player: Yes
Java: Yes
Sensors: Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity, Compass, Barometer and Ambient Light
Colors Blue, White Marble
Other features:  S-Voice
Support USB On-the-go
Stay Smart eye tracking
Touch Focus
TouchWiz UX with Motion
DLNA
Wi-Fi Mobile Hotspot
Battery and Autonomy
Battery Type: Lithium Ion – Removable
Ampere Battery: 2100 mAh
Battery Model: EB-L1G6LLU
Talk time: 660 minutes | 11 hours | 0.5 days
Battery Standby: 30,600 minutes | 510 hours | 21.3 days

 

Samsung GT-i9305T Galaxy S III Price in India in Coming Soon ….

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close